LAMM 2006 - AssyntSat 17/06/2006 21:17
Results Day 1created by MT2003 Stephan Krmer 2006

   Pl    Nr. Name1                Name2                    Cat       Time   VetAge   VetTime    Day2Start     



A  (63)              30.2 km  1700 m   8 C                  

    1    258 Tom Horton           Matt Scriven             M      6:15:24                       6:00:00       
    2    154 Richard Lawes        Roger Knox               M      6:32:57                       6:17:33       
    3    171 Ali Bryan-Jones      Jeff Pyrah               M      6:36:17                       6:20:53       
    4    237 Alex Pilkington      Jon Murfin               M      6:39:18                       6:23:54       
    5    516 Phil Janaway         Colin Banks              M      6:51:21                       6:35:57       
    6    334 Jon Gay              Daniel Gay               M      6:55:00                       6:39:36       
    7     84 Per-Olof Halvarsson  Joakim Halvarsson        M      7:01:13                       6:45:49       
    8    466 Chad Harrison        Rik Higham               M      7:05:32                       6:50:08       
    9    221 Scuz Wingrove        Matt Davis               MIX    7:06:29                       6:51:05       
   10    277 Alistair Morris      Jo Buckley               MIX    7:08:09                       6:52:45       
   11    571 John Fleetwood       Nick Bulloss             M      7:08:56                       6:53:32       
   12    419 Aengus McCullough    Francis Blunt            M      7:12:29                       6:57:05       
   13    400 Richard Wood         Steve Hardy              M      7:13:30                       6:58:06       
   14    133 Nick Williams        Adam Jackson             M      7:14:22                       6:58:58       
   15    293 Kirsty Bryan-Jones   Kirsten Ramsay           F      7:16:03                       7:00:39       
   16     73 Emil Ljungdahl       Rickard Seger            M      7:18:24                       7:03:00       
   17    340 Garry MacInnes       Andrew Patience          M      7:19:51                       7:04:27       
   18    261 Dan Duxbury          Matt Reedy               M      7:23:22                       7:07:58       
   19    311 Adrian Walker        Stewart Bellamy          M      7:30:28                       7:15:04       
   20    305 Jon Ascroft          Tim Darlow               M      7:31:29                       7:16:05       
   21    578 Adrian Heath         Greig Hamilton           M      7:32:33                       7:17:09       
   22    484 John Reeve           Robert Hickling          MV     7:37:06       92   7:29:28    7:21:42       
   23    222 Paul Hainsworth      Jeremy Sharp             MV     7:37:30       97   7:10:48    7:22:06       
   24    483 Jon Collins          Rob Edwards              M      7:39:44                       7:24:20       
   25    257 Dave Ward            Chris Upson              M      7:40:37                       7:25:13       
   26    427 Alex Copley          Edmund Ward              M      7:56:24                       7:30:00       
   27    479 Susan Clough         Anna Forrest             F      8:14:03                       7:30:00       
   28    556 Jake Morgan          Richard Talbot           M      8:16:03                       7:30:00       
   29     96 Stephen Brock        Bob Wightman             M      8:18:42                       7:30:00       
   30    279 Paul Orton           Andy Staples             M      8:21:23                       7:30:00       
   31    452 Simon Lloyds         Alex Heron               MV     8:21:45       93   8:09:12    7:30:00       
   32     54 Ian Williams         Malc Christie            M      8:24:56                       7:30:00       
   33     47 John Price           Bob Mitchell             MV     8:25:01      110   7:00:50    7:30:00       
   34    319 Jim Brown            Paddy Mallon             M      8:28:53                       7:30:00       
   35    451 James Hall           Robert Tosh              MV     8:29:19       94   8:12:20    7:30:00       
   36    375 Martin Bergerud      Lisa Bergerud            MIX    8:42:28                       7:30:00       
   37    415 Nick Lawler          Tim Brook                M      8:48:12                       7:30:00       
   38    250 Steven Lord          Alan Billington          M      8:48:54                       7:30:00       
   39    409 Adrian Davis         Lucy Short               MIX    8:49:54                       7:30:00       
   40    430 Shelly Farrar        Katy Boocock             F      8:50:57                       7:30:00       
   41     74 David Lambert        Neil Glasson             M      8:59:02                       7:30:00       
   42    541 Keith Richards       Gill Harris              MIXV   9:02:15       99   8:21:34    7:30:00       
   43    291 Mark Hawker          Mark Townsend            M      9:03:45                       7:30:00       
   44    123 Stewart Bondi        Rob Kohler               MV     9:04:39      103   8:05:38    7:30:00       
   45    274 Martin AlzN         Mikael SkLN            M      9:05:42                       7:30:00       
   46    577 Steve Jeffs          Paul White               MV     9:08:34       96   8:41:08    7:30:00       
   47    155 Neil Gascoyne        Michael Swale            MV     9:22:00      101   8:30:29    7:30:00       
   48    190 Mandy Goth           Chris Preston            F      9:29:18                       7:30:00       
   49    536 Ozzy Kenshaw         Ray Green                M      9:38:54                       7:30:00       
   50    386 Colin Kirkman        Darran McLane            M      9:51:43                       7:30:00       
   51    352 Brian Linton         Stephen Caldwell         M      9:56:20                       7:30:00       
   52    242 Stuart Reid          Chris Moxon              M      9:57:47                       7:30:00       
   53    378 Anders Ingvarson     Roger Lindgren           M     10:08:13                       7:30:00       
   54    478 David Thornley       Peter McNeil             M     10:14:51                       7:30:00       
   55    275 Philip Lincoln Jones Daniel Goodey            M     10:17:38                       7:30:00       
   56    392 Andrew Anastasi      Dominic Naylor           M     10:41:59                       7:30:00       
   57    341 Robert Brown         Phillip Redshaw          M     10:54:26                       7:30:00       
   58    263 Kasia Zajac          Robert Monro             MIX   11:44:42                       7:30:00       
   59    552 Wendy Dodds          Nicky Lavery             FV    12:01:59      100   11:01:49   7:30:00       
   60    383 Jon Swan             David Sykes              M     12:34:53                       7:30:00       

          19 Francis Smedley      James Britton            M           mp                       7:30:00       
         185 Patrick Blythe       Daron Sheehan            M          dnf                       7:30:00       
         388 Laurie Anderson      Derek Jablonski          MV         dnf       95              7:30:00       



B  (91)              27.6 km  1340 m   8 C                  

    1    363 Charles Sproson      Lawrence Friell          M      5:57:38                       6:00:00       
    2    232 Callum Anderson      John Mac Rae             M      6:10:09                       6:12:31       
    3    418 Tony Heron           Andrew Edwards           M      6:36:14                       6:38:36       
    4    437 Tim Phillips         Brian McCubrey           M      6:43:34                       6:45:56       
    5     43 Stuart Dick          Seb Lay                  M      6:43:41                       6:46:03       
    6     99 Hans Hedin           Fredrik Hedin            M      6:45:18                       6:47:40       
    7    197 Des O'Regan          Rob Bailey               M      6:56:40                       6:59:02       
    8    454 Kieran Hodgson       Berni Gilmartin          M      6:59:42                       7:02:04       
    9    317 Toby Miles           Phil Carpenter           M      7:07:47                       7:10:09       
   10    404 Jon Broxap           Hugh Williets            MV     7:16:47       96   6:54:56    7:19:09       
   11    494 Sally Ward           Phillip Ward             MIX    7:19:58                       7:22:20       
   12    292 Graham Kirby         Gordon Kennovin          M      7:20:36                       7:22:58       
   13    314 Gary Allsopp         Andrew Hinde             MV     7:22:28                       7:24:50       
   14    102 Jamie Megaw          Simon Vogwell            M      7:25:25                       7:27:47       
   15    413 Neil King            Adrian Rose              M      7:26:16                       7:28:38       
   16    551 James Wheater        Stephen Addy             M      7:29:33                       7:30:00       
   17    489 Joyce Marshall       Ian Marshall             MIX    7:29:34                       7:30:00       
   18    470 Euan Lowe            Donald Mackechnie        M      7:31:20                       7:30:00       
   19    326 Steve Archer         Jon Davies               M      7:31:51                       7:30:00       
   20     71 Steven O'Keeffe      David Birch              M      7:32:43                       7:30:00       
   21     81 Charles Sanders      Alan Buckingham          M      7:36:23                       7:30:00       
   22     14 Chris Perry          Steve Hoon               MV     7:39:11       92   7:31:31    7:30:00       
   23    448 Neil Bruce           Alasdair Bruce           M      7:39:43                       7:30:00       
   24    208 Iain Stewart         Euan Naismith            M      7:41:43                       7:30:00       
   25    486 Adam Stirk           Richard Bean             M      7:47:52                       7:30:00       
   26     66 Frank Popham         Edward Coote             M      7:48:53                       7:30:00       
   27    179 Adrian Moir          Ellie Salisbury          MIX    7:49:08                       7:30:00       
   28    344 Dave Suddes          Crispin Daly             M      7:53:47                       7:30:00       
   29    530 David Spence         Robin Gillespie          M      7:53:48                       7:30:00       
   30     75 Peter Smith          James Smith              M      7:53:49                       7:30:00       
   31    159 Mike Woodbridge      Nick Ward Lowery         M      7:56:59                       7:30:00       
   32    395 Colin Hossack        Linda Biggar             MIX    7:57:59                       7:30:00       
   33    307 Mark Yearsley        Simon Yearsley           M      7:58:03                       7:30:00       
   34    365 Adam Gouldsworthy    Andrew Caulkett          M      8:00:04                       7:30:00       
   35    156 Greg Mc Cann         Tish Mc Cann             MIX    8:01:01                       7:30:00       
   36    336 Calum Macnee         Andre Moes               M      8:01:53                       7:30:00       
   37    112 Jeremy Westgarth     Lucy Griffiths           MIX    8:03:54                       7:30:00       
   38     32 Simon Caldwell       Carmen Elphick           MIX    8:05:05                       7:30:00       
   39    389 Kenny Richmond       Scott Kennedy            M      8:07:30                       7:30:00       
   40     45 Alan Cameron         Alasdair Cameron         M      8:08:07                       7:30:00       
   41    302 Jim Stalker          Duncan Helm              M      8:08:31                       7:30:00       
   42    568 Lloyd Sedman         Christopher Graham       M      8:11:39                       7:30:00       
   43    139 Philip James         David Hicklenton         M      8:12:08                       7:30:00       
   44    167 Ben Allen            Nigel Crook              M      8:16:16                       7:30:00       
   45    239 Doug Forrester       Alex Forrester           M      8:16:19                       7:30:00       
   46    542 John Osborne         Stephen Moor             M      8:17:04                       7:30:00       
   47    450 Kate Ludley          Sam Barron               MIX    8:17:32                       7:30:00       
   48     90 Rob Coles            Anne Metcalfe            MIXV   8:17:56      104   7:19:50    7:30:00       
   49    453 Andrew Airey         Simon Noble              M      8:18:02                       7:30:00       
   50    181 Martin Elston        Tony Musson              M      8:18:52                       7:30:00       
   51    191 Ben Davies           Jez Wilkinson            M      8:18:59                       7:30:00       
   52    467 Brian Kennedy        Mick Horn                M      8:23:58                       7:30:00       
   53     88 Owen Lindsell        Mark Vyvyan-Robinson     M      8:24:58                       7:30:00       
   54     41 Simon Taylor         Kenneth Neison           M      8:25:28                       7:30:00       
   55    356 Fraser Kerr          David Fussell            MV     8:25:52       92   8:17:26    7:30:00       
   56    131 Steve Powell         Dave Howarth             MV     8:26:10       94   8:09:17    7:30:00       
   57    377 Andrew Fallas        Stuart Gilfillan         M      8:28:20                       7:30:00       
   58     58 Steve Elliott        Joe Brady                M      8:31:23                       7:30:00       
   59      1 Alistair Shawcross   Matthew Brettle          M      8:33:00                       7:30:00       
   60    345 Justin Ratcliffe     Harry Rouse              M      8:36:52                       7:30:00       
   61    522 Aidan Smith          Kate Boobyer             MIX    8:40:30                       7:30:00       
   62    412 Alan Yardley         Stephen Finney           M      8:40:42                       7:30:00       
   63    480 Emily Holl           Nigel Holl               MIX    8:40:51                       7:30:00       
   64    118 Nicholas Beckett     Eleanor Sutton           MIX    8:45:33                       7:30:00       
   65    125 Tom Matthew          Nick Malden              M      8:45:35                       7:30:00       
   66    416 Ed Henebury          Dan Spencer              M      8:46:22                       7:30:00       
   67    512 Steven Couper        Chris Knowles            MV     8:49:14       94   8:31:35    7:30:00       
   68    376 Barry Warrington     Richard Dearden          MV     8:50:20       95   8:28:14    7:30:00       
   69    366 Benjamin Hannavy Cou Dave Fidoe               M      8:53:46                       7:30:00       
   70    194 Neil Brammer         Joseph Schray            M      8:56:17                       7:30:00       
   71    455 William Edwards      Chris Bond               M      9:00:34                       7:30:00       
   72    469 Mike Berry           Mac Knowles              MV     9:01:19      102   8:07:11    7:30:00       
   73    172 Rebekah Harrison     Huw Jones                MIX    9:06:54                       7:30:00       
   74     23 Philip Carrotte      Terry Denton             M      9:07:10                       7:30:00       
   75    170 Derek Tyers          Paul Parker              MV     9:07:41      100   8:22:02    7:30:00       
   76    338 Graeme Williamson    Alasdair McDougall       M      9:14:07                       7:30:00       
   77     94 Peter Finch          Mike Tothill             M      9:25:10                       7:30:00       
   78    260 Jan Wulf             Annie Carrington         MIX    9:30:34                       7:30:00       
   79    142 Stuart Douglas       Peter Gold               M      9:41:02                       7:30:00       
   80    150 Allister Bristow     Nicholas Bristow         M      9:48:23                       7:30:00       
   81    554 Alastair Cartwright  Chris Hughes             M      9:49:48                       7:30:00       
   82    151 Paul Edwards         Neil Ferguson            MV     9:55:29      106   8:36:05    7:30:00       
   83     87 Darrell Smith        Wendy Donnelly           MIX    9:55:39                       7:30:00       
   84    214 Nick Smith           Kevin Kealy              M     10:03:02                       7:30:00       
   85    303 David Rosen          Miriam Rosen             MIXV  10:09:45      109   8:33:12    7:30:00       
   86    204 Martin Stanford      Caroline Davidson        MIX   10:22:51                       7:30:00       
   87    433 Phil Scarles         Paul Mitchell            M     10:25:45                       7:30:00       
   88     38 Claire Gordon        Paul Rodden              MIX   11:02:20                       7:30:00       

         426 Philip Pearson       Andrew Margrave          M           mp                       7:30:00       
         517 Gregg Daniel         Richard Sutton           M           mp                       7:30:00       
         521 Joseph Johnstone     Neil Dowse               M          dnf                       7:30:00       



C  (150)             23.6 km  1130 m   8 C                  

    1    262 Martin Skinner       Andy Creber              M      5:21:44                       6:00:00       
    2    180 Robin Orr            James Kellock            M      5:31:33                       6:09:49       
    3    374 John Wootton         Mike Bullard             M      5:38:11                       6:16:27       
    4    216 Stephen Martin       Tim Martin               M      5:43:57                       6:22:13       
    5    385 Lewis Hughes         Thomas Coy               M      5:55:45                       6:34:01       
    6    251 Lee Holland          Paul Holmes              M      5:58:53                       6:37:09       
    7    271 Duncan Scott         Matthew Kilner           M      6:01:51                       6:40:07       
    8    211 Andy Charlton        Bryan Wakeley            M      6:03:19                       6:41:35       
    9    223 Tim Martland         John Burthem             M      6:16:16                       6:54:32       
   10    116 Damian Warren        Francis Casson           M      6:17:43                       6:55:59       
   11    238 Ginny Carter         Andy Howies              MIX    6:19:15                       6:57:31       
   12    187 Tom Gomersall        Richard Scarborough      M      6:19:19                       6:57:35       
   13    218 Simon Hammond        Lee Sampson              M      6:22:25                       7:00:41       
   14     39 Tim Young            Tom Frost                M      6:27:08                       7:05:24       
   15    547 Edward Stronach      Mhairi Brown             MIX    6:36:06                       7:14:22       
   16    523 Tom Eveleigh         Mike Duckett             M      6:36:35                       7:14:51       
   17    182 Ben Gibbison         Rich Abell               M      6:38:29                       7:16:45       
   18    301 David Bulley         Bill Graham              MV     6:39:19      103   5:56:03    7:17:35       
   19     50 Timmy Whittaker      Johnny Smith             M      6:39:33                       7:17:49       
   20    212 Andrew Green         IMP001 David Birch       M      6:40:39                       7:18:55       
   21    476 Andy Birnie          Emma Birnie              MIX    6:40:57                       7:19:13       
   22     33 Bill Maxwell         Fiona Maxwell            MIXV   6:42:38       92   6:35:55    7:20:54       
   23    445 Lee Welsby           Lee Langdon              M      6:43:37                       7:21:53       
   24    442 Martin Rhodes        James Thacker            M      6:44:55                       7:23:11       
   25    308 David Birkkinshaw    Jamie Lawler             M      6:45:19                       7:23:35       
   26    146 Alan Brentnall       Alison Brentnall         MIXV   6:47:37      112   5:32:53    7:25:53       
   27    565 Richard Topliss      Helen Topliss            MIX    6:47:46                       7:26:02       
   28    543 Chris Dibben         Colin Blackburn          M      6:48:01                       7:26:17       
   29    380 Rob Latimer          Mike Gol                 M      6:48:02                       7:26:18       
   30    539 Wai Cheung           John Smith               MV     6:52:45       92   6:45:52    7:30:00       
   31    364 Richard Freytag      Edward Williams          M      6:53:44                       7:30:00       
   32    206 Jeff Goodwin         John Bacon               MV     6:54:29       92   6:47:34    7:30:00       
   33    100 Alasdair O'Donnghail Mark Harvey              M      6:58:02                       7:30:00       
   34    104 Peter Juthberg       Ingela Nilsson           MIX    6:58:06                       7:30:00       
   35    440 Rob Hyland           Buster Crabb             M      7:00:35                       7:30:00       
   36     69 Michael Gradwell     Susan Howarth            MIX    7:00:37                       7:30:00       
   37    113 Mark Perkins         Ian Ashton               M      7:00:40                       7:30:00       
   38    339 Richard Hope         Simon Freytag            M      7:03:49                       7:30:00       
   39    152 Richard Bartlett     Mani Puthuran            M      7:05:14                       7:30:00       
   40    105 Duncan Irving        Simon Coles              M      7:05:19                       7:30:00       
   41    153 Mark Weaver          Mark Hardy               M      7:06:54                       7:30:00       
   42    287 Neil Wilson          Paul Lawless             M      7:12:16                       7:30:00       
   43     59 Gordon Eadie         Alasdair Hood            MV     7:13:31       95   6:55:27    7:30:00       
   44    367 Kate Simpson         Daniel Hughes            MIX    7:14:51                       7:30:00       
   45    399 Pete Ellwood         Tim Bolton               M      7:15:05                       7:30:00       
   46    482 Alison Wilson        Anne Goudie              F      7:15:38                       7:30:00       
   47     26 Kevin Malone         Chris King               M      7:17:13                       7:30:00       
   48    264 Clare Francis        David Johnson            MIX    7:17:53                       7:30:00       
   49    294 Derek Birtwhistle    Anthony Scott            M      7:18:58                       7:30:00       
   50    220 Nigel Priestley      Robert Cranston          M      7:24:41                       7:30:00       
   51     48 Glyn McGann          Lee Budworth             M      7:25:55                       7:30:00       
   52    361 Rachael Gooch        Kevin Gooch              MIXV   7:28:24      106   6:28:36    7:30:00       
   53    513 Kevan Latham         David Frame              MV     7:28:33       97   7:02:23    7:30:00       
   54    273 Mary Abercrombie     Niamph Mooney            F      7:29:49                       7:30:00       
   55    296 Fran Kenden          Dave Wright              MIXV   7:31:27      102   6:46:18    7:30:00       
   56     34 Rob Stone            Simon Fox                M      7:31:35                       7:30:00       
   57    431 Elliot Whitehead     Duncan Shearman          M      7:31:52                       7:30:00       
   58    322 Laurence Dunn        Hugh Willison            MV     7:34:38       95   7:15:41    7:30:00       
   59     36 Paul Hooper          Sean Murphy              M      7:35:35                       7:30:00       
   60     85 Martin Maclean       Bernie Ingrams           MV     7:36:46       93   7:25:20    7:30:00       
   61    219 Anthony Cooper       Will Collins             M      7:36:54                       7:30:00       
   62    360 Tim Batchelor        Alasdair Hay             M      7:39:08                       7:30:00       
   63    120 Jonathan May         Andrew Peacock           M      7:39:26                       7:30:00       
   64    457 Keiran Allen         Daniel Perkins           M      7:40:44                       7:30:00       
   65    492 Sean Osullivan       Iain Reid                M      7:40:56                       7:30:00       
   66    310 Thomas Chatfield     Andy Ebbens              M      7:43:51                       7:30:00       
   66    525 Dave Bleazard        Andy Newiss              M      7:43:51                       7:30:00       
   68    295 Michael Moorehead    John Peate               M      7:51:43                       7:30:00       
   69    456 Linda Smith          Mike Forrester           MIX    7:54:03                       7:30:00       
   70    122 Dave Collier         Dave Taylor              M      7:55:56                       7:30:00       
   71    268 Andy Webb            Tim Simpson              M      7:56:26                       7:30:00       
   72    520 Alexandra Greenwood  Alasdair Brock           MIX    7:56:48                       7:30:00       
   73    560 Emily Strong         Jessica Abbott           F      7:59:00                       7:30:00       
   74    229 Derek Ralph Graves   Liam Duffy               MV     8:00:39      114   6:24:31    7:30:00       
   75    324 Keith John Bell      David Thompson           MV     8:01:37      114   6:25:17    7:30:00       
   76     82 Paul Hunt            Tim Newton               M      8:02:04                       7:30:00       
   77    231 George Crawford-Smit Edward Watson            MV     8:07:38      118   6:13:51    7:30:00       
   78    503 Pete Lawrence        Rachel Scott             MIX    8:08:18                       7:30:00       
   79     63 Stephen Tooms        John Wildman             M      8:09:08                       7:30:00       
   80     92 Andy Hindson         Andy Eyles               M      8:09:10                       7:30:00       
   81    297 Darryl Roe           Chris Morgan             M      8:12:05                       7:30:00       
   82    346 Andy Locke           Dion Seath               M      8:12:53                       7:30:00       
   83    405 Lachlan Robertson    Claire Gaunt             MIX    8:13:59                       7:30:00       
   84    269 Jackie Keasley       Joan Bartimote           F      8:15:11                       7:30:00       
   85     86 Anita Laidlaw        Emily Alder              F      8:17:14                       7:30:00       
   86    200 Matt Mulderrig       Clare Morrison           MIX    8:17:53                       7:30:00       
   87    178 John Chambers        Deborah Chambers         MIX    8:19:40                       7:30:00       
   88    373 Colin Gilmour        Mark Griffiths           MV     8:19:41       94   8:03:01    7:30:00       
   89    370 Chris Starnes        David Wyatt              M      8:19:44                       7:30:00       
   90    428 Susie Allison        Robert Allison           MIX    8:21:23                       7:30:00       
   91    188 Marcus Rowcliffe     Adrian Jowitt            M      8:24:04                       7:30:00       
   92    505 John Ross            Edmund Champness         M      8:24:26                       7:30:00       
   93    217 David Gibson         David Berry              M      8:26:32                       7:30:00       
   94    247 Simon Templeman      Andrea Nightingale       MIX    8:27:26                       7:30:00       
   95     12 Nicholas Flynn       Peter Westmore           M      8:29:32                       7:30:00       
   96     42 Les Hunt             Mike James               MV     8:32:13       99   7:53:48    7:30:00       
   97    575 Helen Stuart         Elke Schmidt             F      8:33:02                       7:30:00       
   98     78 Michael Smith        Paul Henderson           M      8:33:45                       7:30:00       
   99    164 Graham Stuart        Michael Kendall          MV     8:37:20       96   8:11:28    7:30:00       
  100    475 Nick Blount          Ian Chown                MV     8:40:26       93   8:27:25    7:30:00       
  101    107 Paul Eastwood        Brian Layton             MV     8:42:58      102   7:50:40    7:30:00       
  102    545 Johannes Courtial    Hamilton Semple          M      8:45:51                       7:30:00       
  103    168 Antony Cheales       Daniel Knowles           M      8:49:48                       7:30:00       
  104    276 Chris Lee            Dave Howsam              M      8:50:13                       7:30:00       
  105    224 David Lewis          Andrew McNulty           M      8:52:48                       7:30:00       
  106    209 Lucy Noble           Jill Dawes               F      8:58:16                       7:30:00       
  107    580 Paul O'Brien         Phyllis Mitchell         MIXV   9:02:41       94   8:44:35    7:30:00       
  108    114 Steve Matthews       Henrik Svensson          M      9:04:53                       7:30:00       
  109    254 Paula Lernelius      Philippa Chapman         F      9:08:23                       7:30:00       
  110    435 Simon Hawkyard       Richard Heaps            MV     9:09:00       93   8:55:16    7:30:00       
  111    158 Mike Saul            Phil Martin              MV     9:09:39       93   8:55:54    7:30:00       
  112    544 Adam Crowther        Tom Lawton               M      9:10:03                       7:30:00       
  113    315 Tom Hanson           Richard Palmer           M      9:11:42                       7:30:00       
  114    501 Colin McGill         Matt Williamson          M      9:16:10                       7:30:00       
  115    309 Richard Hinkley      Tim Lucas                M      9:21:54                       7:30:00       
  116    184 Jean Bollom          Seamus McCann            MIXV   9:28:27      108   8:03:11    7:30:00       
  117    290 Roger Robb           Lisa Hutchison           MIXV   9:32:23      118   7:18:49    7:30:00       
  118    124 Trevor Milner        Fliss Milner             MIXV   9:35:44       92   9:26:08    7:30:00       
  119    233 James Parker         Leslie Hooper            MV     9:36:48      125   6:48:34    7:30:00       
  120    534 Jeff Paterson        Rachel Ozanne            MIX    9:37:26                       7:30:00       
  121    417 Roy Stark            Linda Lawton             MIXV   9:38:12       93   9:23:44    7:30:00       
  122    210 Peter Evans          John Evans               M      9:39:45                       7:30:00       
  123    176 John Lewis           Jon Coupland             MV    10:02:11      116   7:51:42    7:30:00       
  124    144 Andy Goodspeed       Tom Helliwell            M     10:08:28                       7:30:00       
  125    553 Moira Newiss         Fiona Dahl               F     10:14:02                       7:30:00       
  126    203 Hamish McLaren       Chris Acton              M     10:29:06                       7:30:00       
  127    358 Michael Letheren     Vivien Drake             MIXV  10:37:24      105   9:17:43    7:30:00       
  128    491 Chris Burden         Henk Van Rossum          MV    10:40:06      112   8:42:44    7:30:00       
  129    111 Steve Lewis          John Woodcock            MV    10:44:27      104   9:29:15    7:30:00       
  130    411 Peter Cork           Nicholas Berryman        M     10:49:38                       7:30:00       
  131    137 Gerry Mcpartlin      Andy Wright              MV    10:58:38      127   7:35:33    7:30:00       

          15 Euan Mackenzie       Lorimer Mackenzie        MV          mp                       7:30:00       
         163 Magnus Jeffrey       Kieron Ross              M           mp                       7:30:00       
         175 Tommy While          Jonathon Evans           M           mp                       7:30:00       
         177 Martin Perry         Christopher Burn         M           mp                       7:30:00       
         255 Thomas Rees          James Bowes              M           mp                       7:30:00       
         468 Peter Ferguson       Rachel Duncan            MIX         mp                       7:30:00       
         507 Arthur Clare-Hay     Colin Tanner             MV          mp      107              7:30:00       
          29 Magnus Andersson     Mats Nord                M          dnf                       7:30:00       
         245 Chris Drury          Becky Drury              MIXV       dnf                       7:30:00       
         285 Matt Moore           Anthony Lewis            M          dnf                       7:30:00       
         320 Andrew Gates         John Mursell             MV         dnf      108              7:30:00       
         328 Ewan Findlay         Andy Alexander           M          dnf                       7:30:00       
         331 Stephanie Pruzina    Norma Rea                F          dnf                       7:30:00       
         332 Mark Robson          Tracy Robson             MIX        dnf                       7:30:00       
         362 Clare Leventon       Julia Leventon           F          dnf                       7:30:00       
         381 Graham Brown         Martin Hilton            M          dnf                       7:30:00       
         506 Kevin Ash            David Hard               M          dnf                       7:30:00       
         519 Dafydd Huws          Russell Gill             M          dnf                       7:30:00       
         567 Andrew Munro         David Pitt               M          dnf                       7:30:00       



D  (145)             21.7 km  1110 m   8 C                  

    1    353 Richard Wilkes       Tom Hemington            M      4:28:12                       6:00:00       
    2     91 Ben Rowley           Tom Rowley               M      4:30:12                       6:02:00       
    3    527 Donald Brown         Ian Pledger              M      4:37:05                       6:08:53       
    4    393 Nigel Williams       James Williams           M      4:37:08                       6:08:56       
    5    576 Emma Holgate         Mark Scales              MIX    4:41:22                       6:13:10       
    6     79 Robin Pengelly       Christopher Dale         M      4:51:50                       6:23:38       
    7    207 Outi Kamarainen      Kate Ives                F      4:59:28                       6:31:16       
    8     27 Roger Mapleson       Craig Marsden            M      4:59:29                       6:31:17       
    9    266 Tony Stanbridge      Steve Covell             MV     5:03:15                       6:35:03       
   10    267 Geoff Causey         John Kelly               MV     5:06:09      126   3:34:18    6:37:57       
   11    169 Joe Wootton          Louisa Snell             MIX    5:08:33                       6:40:21       
   12    300 Roger Jackson        Margaret Mackenzie       MIXV   5:08:40      104   4:32:39    6:40:28       
   13    234 John Anderson        David Attwood            M      5:12:32                       6:44:20       
   14    561 Ian Wilson           Neil Yates               M      5:14:29                       6:46:17       
   15     68 Conrad Slack         Andrew Murray            M      5:17:19                       6:49:07       
   16     53 Martin Teal          Paul Farrar              M      5:18:21                       6:50:09       
   17    490 Robin Smithurst      John Morgan              MV     5:18:38       94   5:08:00    6:50:26       
   18    402 David Selman         John Brunner             M      5:18:40                       6:50:28       
   19    566 Paul Gardner         Nick Stevens             M      5:19:12                       6:51:00       
   20    306 Nick Lowe            Dave Beautyman           MV     5:19:39      115   4:13:03    6:51:27       
   21     40 Ceri Stewart         Robert Eadon             MIX    5:19:41                       6:51:29       
   22    246 Daniel Bulman        Shaun Hardisty           M      5:23:37                       6:55:25       
   23    558 Andrew Ellwood       IMP002 David Johnson     M      5:24:43                       6:56:31       
   24    398 Oliver Hayes         Andrew Shaw              M      5:26:56                       6:58:44       
   25    550 James Richards       Edward Wakeford          M      5:26:58                       6:58:46       
   26    119 Malcolm Ruckledge    David Downes             MV     5:30:12      113   4:26:54    7:02:00       
   27    236 Tony Seddon          Jane Collyer             MIX    5:31:16                       7:03:04       
   28    193 Nancy Brooks         Hayley Lowes             F      5:34:11                       7:05:59       
   29    321 Matthew Locke        John Davies              M      5:35:26                       7:07:14       
   30      8 James Lucas          Kate Hulse               MIX    5:36:54                       7:08:42       
   31    557 Kate McNab           Diana Ross               F      5:37:32                       7:09:20       
   32    325 Will Dyson           Graham Everard           M      5:37:43                       7:09:31       
   33    564 Adrian Bacon         Iwan Lawton              M      5:40:38                       7:12:26       
   34    535 Clark Findlay        Helen Findlay            MIX    5:40:45                       7:12:33       
   35    410 Nicholas Williams    Andy Sloan               M      5:41:24                       7:13:12       
   36    313 John Franklin        Ingrid Franklin          MIX    5:43:34                       7:15:22       
   37    477 Adam Thorpe          Robert Webster           M      5:43:39                       7:15:27       
   38    538 Gaz Wilkins          Brendon Wilkins          M      5:44:16                       7:16:04       
   39    173 Andrew Dow           Gordon Old               M      5:46:36                       7:18:24       
   40    474 Harriet MacLehose    Joseph Robson            MIX    5:48:34                       7:20:22       
   41    132 Alasdair Gray        Randal McRoberts         M      5:51:04                       7:22:52       
   42     30 Duncan Marsh         Dorrien Peters           M      5:52:10                       7:23:58       
   43    423 Benjamin Lee         Barney Sowood            M      5:52:21                       7:24:09       
   44    555 Charlie Langan       Jonquil Nicholl          MIX    5:56:42                       7:28:30       
   45    106 James Wilson         Andrew Rogers            M      5:59:10                       7:30:00       
   46      9 John Selby           Marcus Judd              M      6:00:39                       7:30:00       
   47    108 Martin Fitchie       Nicholas Glew            M      6:01:09                       7:30:00       
   48    198 Sue Johnston         Gordon Dykes             MIXV   6:01:16       93   5:52:14    7:30:00       
   49    384 Andrew Cuthbert      James Townend            M      6:02:39                       7:30:00       
   50    488 Ana Talbot           Val Brunton              F      6:03:03                       7:30:00       
   51     83 Matt Cocker          Steven Lambert           M      6:03:54                       7:30:00       
   52    421 Neeltje Stork        Beatrijs Boersema        F      6:04:31                       7:30:00       
   53    446 Mark Evans           Jeff Marshall            M      6:05:23                       7:30:00       
   54     25 Mark Weldon          Matt Treanor             M      6:06:16                       7:30:00       
   55    272 Lawrence Rowland     Xander Harkness          M      6:07:15                       7:30:00       
   56    126 Rob Sneyd            Tim Andrews              MV     6:10:40       96   5:52:08    7:30:00       
   57    138 Alison Nolan         Darren Bunker            MIX    6:12:04                       7:30:00       
   58    121 Adrian Lindridge     Tony Gillard             M      6:12:16                       7:30:00       
   59      5 Richard Coombs       Elinor Coombs            MIX    6:14:28                       7:30:00       
   60     17 Stirling Taylor      Alison Taylor            MIX    6:15:10                       7:30:00       
   61    230 Johnny MacBain       Paul Harrison            M      6:16:21                       7:30:00       
   62    465 Alistair Cuthbert    Nik Andrew               M      6:16:32                       7:30:00       
   63    461 Peter Geddes         Alan Geddes              M      6:18:19                       7:30:00       
   64     97 Sharon Atmore        Kamran Malik             MIX    6:18:36                       7:30:00       
   65    350 Peer Juergens        Klaus-Peter Krueger      M      6:20:23                       7:30:00       
   66    327 Martin Paley         Judith Paley             MIX    6:23:20                       7:30:00       
   67    462 Gary Thomas          Malcolm Rudge            M      6:24:59                       7:30:00       
   68    259 Richard Walker       Philippa Murphy          MIX    6:25:27                       7:30:00       
   69    141 Steven Cartwright    David Cockburn           M      6:26:58                       7:30:00       
   70    349 Jill Rankin          Alastair Cook            MIX    6:28:50                       7:30:00       
   71     18 Jeff Smith           Mike Jepson              M      6:29:58                       7:30:00       
   72    117 Malcolm Campbell     Leslie Coles             MV     6:30:52      116   5:06:10    7:30:00       
   73    387 Katy McNeil          Derek McNeil             MIXV   6:32:34       97   6:09:40    7:30:00       
   74    135 Sally McNaught       Clare Dow                F      6:33:15                       7:30:00       
   75    432 Andrew Mace          Paul Demain              M      6:36:27                       7:30:00       
   76    228 Brayan Richards      Rebecca McMurren         MIX    6:40:45                       7:30:00       
   77    401 Mark Snowden         Iain Rennie              M      6:41:26                       7:30:00       
   78    493 Michael Hughes       Gary Lockton             M      6:42:18                       7:30:00       
   79    281 Clive Allen          Robin Pike               M      6:42:42                       7:30:00       
   80    298 Leon Crossfield      Richard Savage           M      6:43:36                       7:30:00       
   81    460 Gijs Kaashoek        Jelle Pama               M      6:45:02                       7:30:00       
   82    429 Keith Grant          William McGuiness        M      6:45:47                       7:30:00       
   83    227 Katie Marston        Gill Houlsby             F      6:47:21                       7:30:00       
   84    130 Sue Rowlands         Rachel Shaw              F      6:48:21                       7:30:00       
   85    335 Stewart Eastaugh     John Orr                 M      6:50:52                       7:30:00       
   86    329 Lynsey Greer         Katie Parkin             F      6:53:28                       7:30:00       
   87    355 Andrew Fry           Kate Fry                 MIX    6:54:33                       7:30:00       
   88    563 Virginia Dawson      Robbie Paterson          MIX    6:59:15                       7:30:00       
   89    183 Peter Ball           Sarah Ball               MIX    7:00:25                       7:30:00       
   90    140 Charlotte Wharf      Luke Emms                MIX    7:00:48                       7:30:00       
   91    166 Andrew Kidd          Camilla Johnson          MIX    7:01:40                       7:30:00       
   92     44 Ulf Demnitz          Simon Glanville          M      7:01:47                       7:30:00       
   93     65 Stephen Holloway     Ivana Holloway           MIX    7:02:12                       7:30:00       
   94    136 Sue Hands            Vicky Crawford           FV     7:03:54      123   5:07:19    7:30:00       
   95    438 Charlotte Johnston   Charlotte Kirby          F      7:04:12                       7:30:00       
   96    265 Nigel Stephenson     Graham Ellis             MV     7:06:33      114   5:41:14    7:30:00       
   97    526 Amie Fulton          Alastair Wilson          MIX    7:06:37                       7:30:00       
   98    147 John Seward          Lorna Strachan           MIX    7:07:19                       7:30:00       
   99    562 Beth Bowles          Ben Wallace              MIX    7:07:35                       7:30:00       
  100     24 Laurie Parmenter     Ali Parmenter            MIX    7:13:20                       7:30:00       
  101    225 Jude Girling         Justine Stuart           F      7:13:27                       7:30:00       
  102    540 Paul Raistrick       Richard Arkwright        M      7:14:55                       7:30:00       
  103     64 Andrew Breaden       Richard Buchanan         M      7:19:51                       7:30:00       
  104    316 Ian Mackay           Giles Silvester          M      7:21:10                       7:30:00       
  105    359 Andrea Calladine     Kate Wiggins             F      7:21:26                       7:30:00       
  106    199 Trudi Knight         Steve Rhodes             MIXV   7:27:38       92   7:20:10    7:30:00       
  107    408 Andy McNab           Stewart Bailey-Smith     M      7:28:22                       7:30:00       
  108    115 Tim Kieniewicz       Heather Houghton         MIX    7:33:22                       7:30:00       
  109     51 Clare Usher          Chris Starling           MIX    7:41:44                       7:30:00       
  110     49 Anne Jago            Sarah Howes              FV     7:43:05      108   6:33:37    7:30:00       
  111    348 Phil Jones           David Jones              MV     7:45:32      100   7:06:44    7:30:00       
  112    573 Sandra Giertz        Pascal Eidmann           MIX    7:46:04                       7:30:00       
  113    546 Alan Mitchell        Paul Allen               M      7:53:07                       7:30:00       
  114    504 Alan Wilcox          Rollo Hawkins            M      7:57:01                       7:30:00       
  115      3 Andrew Macpherson    Claire Macpherson        MIX    8:00:45                       7:30:00       
  116     37 Stephen Kearney      Lisa Davies              MIX    8:07:28                       7:30:00       
  117    148 Jim Murphy           Joe Matthews             MV     8:08:43       96   7:44:16    7:30:00       
  118    149 Chris Dougall        Simon Midgley            M      8:16:30                       7:30:00       
  119    280 Tim Sowood           Grahame Crawshaw         MV     8:17:24      118   6:21:20    7:30:00       
  120    249 Rhona Fraser         Peter Bellarby           MIXV   8:17:51      120   6:13:23    7:30:00       
  121    165 Terry Smart          Kathleen Haddow          MIX    8:20:24                       7:30:00       
  122     80 Dafydd Prichard      David Jenkins            M      8:33:09                       7:30:00       
  123    129 Paul Below           William Long             MV     8:34:36       93   8:21:44    7:30:00       
  124     56 Rob Konings          Geert Stoltenberg        M      8:37:27                       7:30:00       
  125    270 David Sedgley        Dolores Wallis           MIXV   8:41:52      110   7:14:53    7:30:00       
  126    110 Kate Ruffell         Mike Ruffell             MIXV   8:42:16      101   7:54:23    7:30:00       
  127    397 Tony Greenhalgh      Stephen Costello         M      8:49:26                       7:30:00       
  128     70 Robert Sherwin       Thorin Sherwin           M      8:49:42                       7:30:00       
  129    160 Bryn Sherwin         Keiran Sherwin           M      8:51:01                       7:30:00       
  130      2 Liz Proudlock        Carrie Walker            F      9:05:11                       7:30:00       
  131    441 Sophie Tunnicliff    Caroline Saunders        F      9:19:44                       7:30:00       
  132    500 Timothy Wilkes       Robert Foster            M      9:37:48                       7:30:00       
  133    240 Ella Leibowitz       Debs Carter              F      9:39:10                       7:30:00       
  134    343 Sally Robertson      Emma McColm              F      9:39:18                       7:30:00       
  135    205 Colin Ledlie         Ian Gwilt                M      9:55:11                       7:30:00       
  136    284 Steven Godfrey       Steven Macciochi         M     10:10:09                       7:30:00       

          61 Heather Elston       Mark Britten             MIX         mp                       7:30:00       
         161 Jon Lumb             Lucy Chadwick            MIX         mp                       7:30:00       
         202 Ian Stewart          Peter Blenkinsop         M           mp                       7:30:00       
         252 Peter Dyson          Emma Dyson               MIXV        mp      113              7:30:00       
         312 Darren Baker         Elaine Sutton            MIX         mp                       7:30:00       
         502 James Fearn          Arum Nixon               M           mp                       7:30:00       
         511 Jeffery Mouton       Casey Ryska              M           mp                       7:30:00       
         394 Amanda Crawshaw      Eric Pye                 MIX        dnf                       7:30:00       
         458 Laura Couper         Denise Neild             F          dnf                       7:30:00       



E  (17)              35.6 km  1930 m   9 C                  

    1    559 Alec Keith           Kenny Riddle             M      6:03:31                       6:00:00       
    2    288 Paul Currant         Tim Lenton               M      6:23:31                       6:20:00       
    3     55 Jo Scott             Nigel Wright             M      6:36:14                       6:32:43       
    4    425 Jonathan Aylward     Stephen Bottomley        M      6:42:02                       6:38:31       
    5    241 Stephen Pyke         Tim Laney                M      6:57:36                       6:54:05       
    6    299 Stephen Watts        Martin Beale             M      7:16:35                       7:13:04       
    7    471 Quentin Harding      Kevin Harding            MV     7:27:26                       7:23:55       
    8    286 Tom Owens            Andrew Symonds           M      7:37:57                       7:30:00       
    9    532 Jeff Green           Darrell High             M      7:45:23                       7:30:00       
   10    195 Toby Rider           John Rider               M      8:07:54                       7:30:00       
   11    143 Rod Sutcliffe        Jon Underwood            MV     9:41:56       91   9:37:05    7:30:00       
   12    186 Heather Dawe         Helen Jackson            F      9:46:34                       7:30:00       
   13    406 Jon Batt             Elizabeth Batt           MIX   10:03:32                       7:30:00       
   14    372 Steve Field          Chris Field              M     11:13:42                       7:30:00       

         342 Stuart Ferguson      Steve Lumb               MV          mp       96              7:30:00       
         529 Yiannis Tridimas     Ran Fiennes              MV          mp      123              7:30:00       
         531 Shane Ohly           Simon Richardson         M           mp                       7:30:00       



N  (17)              17.7 km  880 m   6 C                   

    1     89 Stewart Pedler       Tim Preston              M      5:56:39                       6:00:00       
    2    371 Kevin Gay            Stevyn Walder            M      6:04:44                       6:08:05       
    3    134 Ross Lewis           Joe Byrne                M      6:06:35                       6:09:56       
    4     11 Philip Latham        Jane Wilson              MIX    6:40:58                       6:44:19       
    5    323 Gwenda Diack         Scot Ramsay              MIX    6:59:12                       7:02:33       
    6    498 Jane Elder           Bob Elder                MIXV   6:59:16      103   6:13:50    7:02:37       
    7    574 Ian Yoxall           Dave Carney              M      7:03:07                       7:06:28       
    8    390 Roderick Ewing       Alexander Townend        M      7:04:04                       7:07:25       
    9    351 Luke Barnard         Chris Ash                M      7:09:30                       7:12:51       
   10    515 Colin Whittaker      Peter Sheerin            M      7:14:11                       7:17:32       
   11    235 Martin Brice         Robert McGregor          MV     7:19:54       94   7:05:14    7:23:15       
   12     98 Rebecca James        Kathleen Green           F      7:29:02                       7:30:00       
   13    145 Gary Perrin          Clair Perrin             MIX    7:32:05                       7:30:00       
   14    196 Ben Maskrey          Jessica Mills            MIX    7:32:13                       7:30:00       
   15     62 Corinna Goeckeritz   Hazel White              F      7:55:37                       7:30:00       
   16     57 Andy Walsh           Neil Spence              M      8:07:16                       7:30:00       
   17     76 Joan Simcox          Mary Fysh                FV     8:37:23      104   7:37:01    7:30:00