Prizegiving

.
Outdoor Industry Champs
Andy Charlton + Bryan Wakeley - Adventure Expertise

.
University Champs
David Nichols + Lawrence Coghlan - University of Nottingham

.
Most number of LAMMs (36) + This event!
Keith Bell + David Thompson

.
D Course - Female Winners
Lorna Ascroft + Sarah Warren

.
D Course - Vets Winners
Graham Arthur + Rosemary Arthur

.
D Course - Mixed Winners
Jim Hart + Lucy Hart

.
D Course - 4th
Sharon Mcdonald + Richard Hey

.
D Course - 3rd
Wai Cheung + Andrew Watson

.
D Course - 2nd
Caroline Dallimore + Nicj Dallimore

.
D Course -Winners
Sam Gomersall + Lesley Gomersall

.
C Course - Female Winners
Frieda van Belle + Hester Robertson

.
C Course - Mixed Winners
Alex Berry + John Wilson

.
C Course - 4th
Kevin Drew + Greg Weatherhead

.
C Course - 3rd
Donald Brown + Ian Pledger

.
C Course - 2nd
Ian Peachey + Alex Burto-Johnson

.
C Course - Winners
Simon Freytag + Richard Hope

.
B Course - Mixed Winners
Chris Rhodes + Sally Ward

.
B Course - Female Winners
Rebecca Harding + Bryony Harding

.
B Course - 4th
Mark Burley + Tom Watkins

.
B Course - 3rd
Alasdair McCallum + Tommy Begley

.
B Course - 2nd
Daniel Carrivick + Jonathan Carrivick

.
B Course - Winners
Quentin Harding + Zoe Harding

.
A Course - Female Winners
Sarah Browne + Mhairi Mackenzie

.
A Course - Mixed Winners
Hannah Moulton + Chris Jones

.
A Course - Vets Winners
Ian Meeks + Jason Walker

.
A Course - 4th
Lars Jonhed + Erik Göthlin

.
A Course - 3rd
Eliot Sedman + Stephen Feltbower

.
A Course - 2nd
Jack Redvers Harris + Chris Dale

.
A Course - Winners
Andy Charlton + Bryan Wakeley

.
Score Course - Female Winners
Kirsty Bryan-Jones + Outi Kamarainen

.
Score Course - Mixed Winners
Susan Blackwood + Ian Blackwood

.
Score Course - 4th
Ben Stansfield + Pat Bartlett

.
Score Course - 3rd
Alistair Macdonald + Richard Wren

.
Score Course - 2nd
Darrell High + Daniel Holmberg

.
Score Course - Winners
Bill Johnson + Phil Scarf 

.
Elite Course -Vets Winners
Oliver Frost + Chris Turner

.
Elite Course - Mixed Winners
Tim Laney + Holly Rush

.
Elite Course - 3rd
Tim Campion-Smith + Logan Mills

.
Elite Course - 2nd
Ian Stewart + Giles Trussell

.
Elite Course - Winners
Duncan Archer + Shane Ohly

 

Please join the LAMM email mailing list to receive regular updates about the LAMM

Route planning above Loch Duich

The clouds over mid camp

Racing together - the spirit of the event

Lowe Alpine Mourne Mountain Marathon