1st |
Bill Johnson (1) + Phil Scarf (4) |
Calder Valley FR |
MV |
286 |
(1) |
229 |
(1) |
515 |
13:04:28 |
105 |
22.5 |
631 |
2nd |
Darrell High (12) + Daniel Holmberg |
long step short step |
MV |
270 |
(2) |
171 |
(6) |
441 |
12:58:36 |
92 |
3 |
454 |
3rd |
Alistair Macdonald + Richard Wren |
Peak Bog Men |
M |
240 |
(6) |
185 |
(2) |
425 |
12:50:53 |
|
|
|
4th |
Ben Stansfield (5) + Pat Bartlett (10) |
|
MV |
250 |
(3) |
175 |
(5) |
425 |
13:03:11 |
99 |
13.5 |
483 |
5th |
Susan Blackwood (4) + Ian Blackwood (2) |
|
MIXV |
230 |
(9) |
179 |
(3) |
409 |
12:59:12 |
100 |
15 |
471 |
6th |
Alan Elder (7) + Tim Beale (5) |
|
M |
240 |
(7) |
165 |
(12) |
405 |
12:54:34 |
|
|
|
7th |
Michael Ayres (3) + Iain Macdonald |
|
MV |
224 |
(10) |
165 |
(9) |
389 |
12:54:20 |
96 |
9 |
424 |
8th |
Michael Loenn (1) + Conny Rask |
Team Alliero |
M |
200 |
(13) |
175 |
(4) |
375 |
11:49:15 |
|
|
|
9th |
Kirsty Bryan-Jones (6) + Outi Kamarainen (10) |
|
F |
198 |
(17) |
165 |
(13) |
363 |
13:10:48 |
|
|
|
10th |
Geoff Briggs + Sue Richmond |
Pennine FR |
MIXV |
190 |
(20) |
170 |
(7) |
360 |
12:37:18 |
97 |
10.5 |
398 |
11th |
Albert Sunter (1) + Tony Marlow (3) |
|
MV |
240 |
(5) |
120 |
(36) |
360 |
13:06:12 |
108 |
27 |
457 |
12th |
Bill Maxwell (8) + Fiona Maxwell (7) |
|
MIXV |
200 |
(14) |
155 |
(18) |
355 |
12:31:41 |
114 |
36 |
483 |
13th |
Lawrence Jones (16) + Alan Duncan (15) |
|
MV |
210 |
(12) |
145 |
(23) |
355 |
12:43:17 |
125 |
52.5 |
541 |
14th |
Keith Adams (10) + Brian Adams |
|
MV |
190 |
(22) |
165 |
(10) |
355 |
12:48:53 |
124 |
51 |
536 |
15th |
Simon Caldwell (9) + Carmen Elphick (9) |
York Alpine Club |
MIXV |
190 |
(23) |
165 |
(11) |
355 |
12:58:02 |
95 |
7.5 |
381 |
16th |
Angus Davidson (4) + Pete Curtis |
Carnethy HRC |
M |
246 |
(4) |
105 |
(43) |
351 |
13:28:13 |
|
|
|
17th |
Phil Hodgson (4) + Michael Pile |
|
MV |
200 |
(15) |
147 |
(20) |
347 |
12:51:58 |
121 |
46.5 |
508 |
18th |
Tim Culshaw + Alice Willson |
Glossopdale Harriers |
MIX |
190 |
(19) |
155 |
(17) |
345 |
12:23:24 |
|
|
|
19th |
Neil Hatherall + Peter Luckett |
|
MV |
190 |
(21) |
155 |
(16) |
345 |
12:32:38 |
90 |
0 |
345 |
20th |
Clive Coffey (1) + Helen Cassidy (1) |
|
MIXV |
180 |
(25) |
145 |
(22) |
325 |
12:30:44 |
95 |
7.5 |
350 |
21st |
Derek Allison + Stewart Allison |
Lakeland Orienteering Club |
M |
180 |
(26) |
145 |
(21) |
325 |
12:31:35 |
|
|
|
22nd |
Jackie Scarf (6) + Simon Birch (3) |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MIXV |
210 |
(11) |
115 |
(40) |
325 |
13:03:57 |
109 |
28.5 |
418 |
23rd |
Gordon Kennovin (10) + Graham Kirby (11) |
|
MV |
170 |
(33) |
153 |
(19) |
323 |
12:50:26 |
107 |
25.5 |
405 |
24th |
Jonathan Shepherd (1) + John Hitchen (1) |
Highland Hillrunners |
MV |
164 |
(37) |
159 |
(14) |
323 |
13:10:05 |
95 |
7.5 |
347 |
25th |
Caroline Watt (3) + Lynn Smith (3) |
Cosmic |
FV |
190 |
(18) |
129 |
(30) |
319 |
12:38:00 |
92 |
3 |
329 |
26th |
Alan Hunt (6) + Patrick Bonnett (10) |
|
MV |
180 |
(24) |
135 |
(27) |
315 |
12:30:44 |
111 |
31.5 |
415 |
27th |
Fiona Fullwood + Lucy Wiegand (3) |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
F |
170 |
(35) |
145 |
(24) |
315 |
12:54:50 |
|
|
|
28th |
George Hare (1) + Julian Warren (1) |
NATO-NN |
MV |
180 |
(29) |
133 |
(28) |
313 |
13:04:46 |
106 |
24 |
388 |
29th |
Lindsay Palmer (4) + Andrew Oliver |
Glossopdale Harriers |
MIXV |
150 |
(41) |
155 |
(15) |
305 |
12:09:02 |
93 |
4.5 |
319 |
30th |
Mandy Goth (7) + Sue Roberts |
|
FV |
180 |
(28) |
121 |
(35) |
301 |
13:04:08 |
111 |
31.5 |
396 |
31st |
Adrian Moir (14) + Ellie Salisbury (14) |
Fabian4 |
MIXV |
170 |
(36) |
129 |
(31) |
299 |
13:11:33 |
111 |
31.5 |
394 |
32nd |
Alex McVey (1) + John Ryan (1) |
Carnethy HRC |
M |
130 |
(51) |
165 |
(8) |
295 |
12:23:53 |
|
|
|
33rd |
Philippa Gullett + Sjoerd Tel |
|
MIX |
170 |
(32) |
125 |
(32) |
295 |
12:25:55 |
|
|
|
34th |
Steve Jeffs (5) + John Moreton |
Dallam/Howgill |
MV |
180 |
(27) |
115 |
(38) |
295 |
12:30:13 |
107 |
25.5 |
370 |
35th |
Mike Stewart (14) + Keith Brown (10) |
|
MV |
160 |
(39) |
135 |
(25) |
295 |
12:50:38 |
113 |
34.5 |
397 |
36th |
Stephen Tooms (5) + David Patrick (5) |
|
MV |
160 |
(38) |
133 |
(29) |
293 |
12:51:45 |
105 |
22.5 |
359 |
37th |
Anthony Lewis (6) + Matthew Moore (7) |
|
M |
170 |
(30) |
115 |
(37) |
285 |
11:27:20 |
|
|
|
38th |
Jasmin Paris (1) + Alena Vencovska |
|
FV |
146 |
(43) |
135 |
(26) |
281 |
12:59:59 |
94 |
6 |
298 |
39th |
Nigel Williams (12) + Bill Sharpe (1) |
|
MV |
170 |
(34) |
100 |
(44) |
270 |
12:56:37 |
120 |
45 |
392 |
40th |
Andy Ashton (5) + Ben Brockway (5) |
|
MV |
150 |
(42) |
105 |
(41) |
255 |
12:26:56 |
99 |
13.5 |
289 |
41st |
Pete Ellwood (17) + Andy Ward (1) |
|
M |
170 |
(31) |
75 |
(56) |
245 |
11:41:51 |
|
|
|
42nd |
Malcolm Campbell (5) + Liz Campbell (5) |
Team OmapZ |
MIXV |
130 |
(47) |
115 |
(39) |
245 |
12:21:03 |
131 |
61.5 |
396 |
43rd |
Dave Wright (17) + Fran Kenden (16) |
|
MIXV |
130 |
(48) |
105 |
(42) |
235 |
12:23:38 |
124 |
51 |
355 |
44th |
Hugh Williamson (3) + Andy Lewis (5) |
|
MV |
230 |
(8) |
0 |
(77) |
230 |
13:23:35 |
106 |
24 |
285 |
45th |
Glyn McGann (16) + Lee Budworth (17) |
|
M |
150 |
(40) |
75 |
(55) |
225 |
11:21:23 |
|
|
|
46th |
Christopher Vardy (2) + Jonathan Vardy |
|
M |
100 |
(63) |
125 |
(33) |
225 |
11:31:17 |
|
|
|
47th |
Anton Woolford + Daniel Woolford |
|
MV |
130 |
(52) |
95 |
(47) |
225 |
12:22:13 |
108 |
27 |
286 |
48th |
Anthony Hemmings + Ross Christie |
Carnethy HRC |
M |
200 |
(16) |
25 |
(73) |
225 |
13:30:19 |
|
|
|
49th |
Mark Scrutton (3) + Mark Pyke (5) |
BADdocs sARC |
MV |
120 |
(57) |
95 |
(45) |
215 |
12:02:23 |
105 |
22.5 |
263 |
50th |
Mark Smithson (4) + Sue Mclaren (4) |
|
MIXV |
130 |
(49) |
85 |
(53) |
215 |
12:16:28 |
93 |
4.5 |
225 |
51st |
Janet Hill + John Williams |
|
MIXV |
140 |
(44) |
75 |
(61) |
215 |
12:40:30 |
127 |
55.5 |
335 |
52nd |
Will Owen (2) + Will Fooks |
|
MV |
120 |
(58) |
95 |
(50) |
215 |
13:06:17 |
99 |
13.5 |
244 |
53rd |
Liz Brookes (1) + Fiona Lowrie (2) |
|
F |
130 |
(45) |
75 |
(58) |
205 |
11:45:50 |
|
|
|
54th |
Lydia Nixon (1) + Vicky Lowrie |
|
F |
130 |
(46) |
75 |
(57) |
205 |
11:45:53 |
|
|
|
55th |
Derek McNeil (16) + Katy McNeil (12) |
|
MIXV |
110 |
(60) |
95 |
(48) |
205 |
11:58:53 |
119 |
43.5 |
294 |
56th |
Erwin van Vroenhoven (1) + Janneke Gorzeman (1) |
|
MIXV |
130 |
(53) |
75 |
(60) |
205 |
12:40:50 |
107 |
25.5 |
257 |
57th |
Elizabeth Wastnedge + Chloe Summerfield |
|
F |
100 |
(65) |
95 |
(51) |
195 |
12:49:07 |
|
|
|
58th |
Richard Scottney + Roger Ashby |
pennine fell runners |
MV |
110 |
(61) |
83 |
(54) |
193 |
12:29:32 |
141 |
76.5 |
340 |
59th |
Gary Howarth (5) + Adrian Redeyoff (4) |
|
MV |
120 |
(54) |
65 |
(62) |
185 |
11:30:32 |
90 |
0 |
185 |
60th |
Charmian Heaton (5) + Steve Wathall (5) |
|
MIXV |
120 |
(55) |
65 |
(64) |
185 |
12:21:21 |
117 |
40.5 |
260 |
61st |
Simon Bate + Alistair Cox |
Tinto Hill Runners |
M |
130 |
(50) |
55 |
(67) |
185 |
12:22:18 |
|
|
|
62nd |
Robert Tucker (4) + John Vasey (4) |
|
MV |
110 |
(59) |
65 |
(63) |
175 |
11:34:01 |
106 |
24 |
217 |
63rd |
Penny Clay (5) + Rhiannon George (5) |
|
FV |
80 |
(70) |
95 |
(46) |
175 |
12:23:13 |
95 |
7.5 |
188 |
64th |
Noelle Ryan (1) + Barbara Carnegie |
Noelle Ryan Barbara Carnegie |
FV |
120 |
(56) |
50 |
(68) |
170 |
12:14:22 |
116 |
39 |
237 |
65th |
Jeff Paterson (6) + Sarah Paterson (2) |
Sticky's Stars |
MIX |
90 |
(69) |
65 |
(66) |
155 |
12:40:45 |
|
|
|
66th |
Catherine Slade + Edward Stott (1) |
|
MIX |
100 |
(64) |
50 |
(69) |
150 |
12:21:36 |
|
|
|
67th |
Martin Spedding (5) + Haydn Leaker (7) |
|
MV |
70 |
(71) |
65 |
(65) |
135 |
12:26:29 |
114 |
36 |
183 |
68th |
Noel Smith + Jane Smith |
ECKO |
MIXV |
90 |
(68) |
35 |
(71) |
125 |
12:14:49 |
102 |
18 |
147 |
69th |
Rachel Ashwell + Andrew Thornback |
|
MIX |
0 |
(76) |
125 |
(34) |
125 |
14:36:13 |
|
|
|
70th |
Rhona Fraser (18) + Hazel Keiro (1) |
|
FV |
90 |
(66) |
25 |
(72) |
115 |
12:05:01 |
129 |
58.5 |
183 |
71st |
David Kirby (5) + Jill Kirby (5) |
|
MIXV |
110 |
(62) |
0 |
(76) |
110 |
13:06:55 |
113 |
34.5 |
148 |
72nd |
Thomas Pollak (1) + Christopher Burke |
|
MV |
90 |
(67) |
10 |
(74) |
100 |
11:26:56 |
91 |
1.5 |
101 |
73rd |
David Gugan (5) + Colin Matheson (5) |
|
MV |
25 |
(74) |
75 |
(59) |
100 |
13:08:17 |
119 |
43.5 |
144 |
74th |
Ahmed Mohammad (3) + Shahid Mohammed (3) |
Bolton Wanderers |
MV |
60 |
(72) |
35 |
(70) |
95 |
12:14:35 |
91 |
1.5 |
97 |
75th |
Sandy Hart (1) + Joel Keating |
|
MV |
0 |
(75) |
95 |
(52) |
95 |
13:39:36 |
90 |
0 |
95 |
76th |
Alan Knight + Stewart Bondi (9) |
|
MV |
34 |
(73) |
1 |
(75) |
35 |
13:23:45 |
119 |
43.5 |
50 |
|
Eleanor Johnstone + William Jones |
Imperial College Cross Country and Athletics Club |
MIX |
- |
|
95 |
(49) |
- |
- |
|
|
|